Law not a stranger to Tigers

Newly-appointed Bangladesh national team coach Stuart Law is not quite an unknown figure to the players as some of them already have the experience of playing against him.
Law, currently working as the interim coach of Sri Lanka, was named as the new head coach of the Tigers on Monday, replacing compatriot

Read more

Law for Tigers

Full name: Stuart Grant Law
Born: October 18, 1968, Brisbane, Australia.
Teams: Australia, Chennai Superstars, Derbyshire, Essex, Lancashire and Queensland.
Nickname: Lawman; The Judge The most successful captain in Australian domestic cricket

Read more